North MacedoniaHonduras: Visa-free
North Macedonia
Honduras
Do North Macedonia passport holders need a visa for Honduras?
Visa-free
No. North Macedonia passport holders do not need a visa to visit Honduras for tourism for stays of up to 3 months.
No visa is required for a short tourist stay. Travel on a valid passport alone.
Source: sre.gob.hn (checked December 18, 2019).
Travelling the other way? Honduras passport holders visiting North Macedonia: Visa-free.
Other visa-free destinations for North Macedonia passport holders
Frequently asked questions
Do North Macedonia passport holders need a visa for Honduras?
No. North Macedonia passport holders do not need a visa to visit Honduras for tourism for stays of up to 3 months.
How long can North Macedonia citizens stay in Honduras without a visa?
Up to 3 months, for tourism, ordinary passport.
How far is Honduras from North Macedonia?
About 10,375 km in a straight line, roughly ~12h 42m nonstop by air.
What currency is used in Honduras?
Honduran lempira (HNL).
What is the emergency number in Honduras?
198 / 199.
What time zone is Honduras in?
Tegucigalpa (UTC-6).
What is the nearest airport to Tegucigalpa?
Ramón Villeda Morales International Airport (SAP), about 61 km away.
How many countries can enter Honduras without a visa?
115 of the 242 nationalities this site tracks can enter Honduras visa-free, with a visa on arrival, or with an eTA.
Visa rules change frequently and can depend on your specific circumstances. This site is compiled from public government sources and is provided for general information only. Always confirm requirements with the official immigration authority or a consulate of your destination before you travel.